Spirent SmartBits LAN-3200A 2-pt 1000SX SmartCard Module

$1,500.00

Spirent SmartBits LAN-3200A 2-pt 1000SX Module

SKU: LAN-3200A Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Spirent SmartBits LAN-3200A 2-pt 1000SX SmartCard Module is Gigabit Ethernet full-duplex module provides two 1000Base-SX ports with a physical interface of 850 nanometer, multi-mode fiber.

  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 2-port, multi-mode, 850nm module
  • All modules transmit and receive beyond wire-rate speed
  • High port density for generating heavy and realistic loads.
  • Generates, monitors, and captures data.
  • Generates good and errored traffic.
  • Generates oversized and undersized frames

NOTE:  No software of any kind (external or internal) is provided with the Hardware. Please contact Spirent to obtain software license rights and maintenance support.

Additional information

Weight3 lbs
Dimensions14 × 12 × 4 in
Manufacturer

Part Number